Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,561970
BustAfghanistan 1,391865
BatnaAlgeria 3,9392,448
BecharAlgeria 4,8423,009
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0202,498
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8933,041
BiskraAlgeria 4,0192,498
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1992,610
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6089,078
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4628,987
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4778,996
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7998,575
ByrdAntarctica 15,2039,447
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2508,855
BarilocheArgentina 15,0629,360
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7708,557
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3837,695
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8367,976
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6545,999
BrestBelarus 2,7011,678
BrusselsBelgium 3,9452,451
Belize CityBelize 12,5907,824
BeninBenin 5,9453,694
BohiconBenin 5,9113,673
BermudaBermuda 9,8026,091
BageBrazil 13,2438,230
BambuiBrazil 11,8987,394
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7847,323
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4926,520
BarcelosBrazil 12,1527,551
BarraBrazil 11,0826,887
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9016,774
BarreirasBrazil 11,3147,030
BelémBrazil 10,9166,783
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,7167,281
BelterraBrazil 11,5697,189
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0376,858
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7917,948
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2466,989
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8057,336
BrevesBrazil 11,1106,904
BurgasBulgaria 2,0711,287
BurundiBurundi 4,9883,100
BatouriCameroon 5,1623,208
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9235,545
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3926,457
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3915,214
Banff, AbCanada 10,1286,293
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4575,877
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8144,855
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1856,329
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7016,028
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0686,256
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4425,867
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9626,191
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9406,177
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9636,191
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2496,369
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2495,126
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1485,064
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8763,030
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0712,530
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2129,453
BeijingChina 5,5953,477
BarranquillaColombia 12,2327,601
Benito SalasColombia 12,8968,014
BogotáColombia 12,6707,873
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0451,892
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5092,802
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1433,196
BaniDominican Republic 11,3097,027
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3717,066
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2196,972
BahariyaEgypt 2,2431,394
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0171,253
BiarritzFrance 4,4212,747
BordeauxFrance 4,3342,693
BrestFrance 4,5762,844
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,84710,469
BitamGabon 5,5723,463
BanjulGambia 7,1024,413
BerlinGermany 3,3702,094
BrockenGermany 3,5302,194
BokeGuinea 7,1074,416
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1154,421
BudapestHungary 2,8371,763
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8221,753
BangaloreIndia 3,7742,345
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3232,065
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8702,405
BikanerIndia 2,3351,451
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0074,975
BabolsarIran 178110
Bandar AbbasIran 1,203747
Bandar AnzaliIran 12578
Bandar LengehIran 1,219758
BirjandIran 898558
BushehrIran 882548
BaghdadIraq 713443
BasraIraq 753468
BelmulletIreland 4,9223,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7882,975
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9481,832
BergamoItaly 3,5172,186
BolognaItaly 3,3902,106
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3962,110
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0331,885
BrindisiItaly 2,8491,771
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2543,887
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4724,022
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2871,421
BeirutLebanon 1,417881
BenghaziLibya 2,8251,755
BirzaiLithuania 2,8861,793
BitolaMacedonia 2,5621,592
BlantyreMalawi 6,0743,775
BvumbweMalawi 6,0973,789
BintuluMalaysia 7,3594,573
BamakoMali 6,3973,975
Bko-SMali 6,3973,975
BougounMali 6,4313,997
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9683,709
BaitagMongolia 3,5062,179
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7502,330
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5952,855
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1633,209
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1163,179
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2162,620
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0543,141
BulganMongolia 4,4122,742
BhamawMyanmar 4,6212,872
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9889,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1839,435
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2639,484
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7897,947
BilmaNiger 4,1912,604
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1713,213
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5012,797
BergenNorway 4,1032,550
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1022,549
BjornoyaNorway 4,5042,799
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0702,529
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0342,506
BadinPakistan 2,2061,371
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2271,384
BalakotPakistan 2,0641,283
BarkhanPakistan 1,9281,198
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7447,919
BascoPhilippines 7,0344,371
BialystokPoland 2,7841,730
BejaPortugal 5,0793,156
BragancaPortugal 4,8743,029
BistritaRomania 2,4261,508
BucharestRomania 2,2281,384
BajkitRussia 4,1682,590
BarabinskRussia 2,9221,816
BarnaulRussia 3,1201,939
BerezovoRussia 3,1571,962
BiserRussia 2,4761,539
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0783,777
BogdarinRussia 5,0663,148
BogucanyRussia 4,1172,558
BomnakRussia 6,0303,747
BorRussia 3,8572,397
BorzjaRussia 5,3203,306
BratskRussia 4,3252,688
BelgradeSerbia 2,6701,659
BoSierra Leone 7,0374,373
BontheSierra Leone 7,1294,430
BratislavaSlovakia 2,9891,857
BerberaSomalia 2,9971,862
BusanSouth Korea 6,8384,249
BadajozSpain 4,9653,085
BarcelonaSpain 4,1672,590
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6102,865
BabanusaSudan 3,6472,267
BaselSwitzerland 3,6862,291
BernSwitzerland 3,6902,293
BangkokThailand 5,5593,454
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5503,449
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1943,228
BizerteTunisia 3,5972,235
BalikesirTurkey 2,0041,245
BursaTurkey 1,9091,186
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,022635
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7282,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6762,906
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6772,906
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3722,717
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3792,721
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2592,647
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9027,396
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7947,329
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9866,205
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7894,840
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7904,841
Batesville, MsUsa 11,1416,923
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5367,169
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9356,795
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3476,430
Bedford, MaUsa 9,4355,863
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0407,482
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4596,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6537,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7595,443
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3275,796
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3195,169
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7035,408
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5866,579
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6896,021
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0236,850
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6807,258
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2856,391
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3596,437
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7506,680
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4426,489
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1686,940
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6525,998
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9427,421
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9706,817
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0106,842
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7166,037
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,4075,846
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0496,245
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6666,628
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7076,654
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8067,336
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6235,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1126,905
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5336,545
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7056,031
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2916,395
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8536,744
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,3327,042
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2737,626
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7926,706
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0607,494
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1936,334
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7686,070
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,5377,169
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4116,469
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5406,550
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3505,810
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0066,839
BajsunUzbekistan 1,463909
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,4977,144
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8727,378
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7384,187
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7524,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -