Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,377855
ChlefAlgeria 4,3562,707
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8982,422
CeresArgentina 13,8398,600
ChamicalArgentina 14,2388,847
ChepesArgentina 14,3108,892
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8919,253
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5738,434
CórdobaArgentina 14,1048,764
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1058,765
CorrientesArgentina 13,4398,351
CairnsAustralia 11,5657,187
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9388,040
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5195,915
CedunaAustralia 11,5337,167
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1967,579
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3547,056
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4567,740
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1556,932
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9958,075
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1856,950
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2562,644
CharnocksBarbados 10,8556,745
CotonouBenin 5,9453,694
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5307,165
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7447,298
CabroboBrazil 10,5756,571
CaceresBrazil 12,6857,882
CaetiteBrazil 11,2276,976
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1846,328
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6807,880
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6957,889
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0317,476
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5676,567
CanavieirasBrazil 11,0126,843
CaparaoBrazil 11,5757,193
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1297,537
CaratingaBrazil 11,5547,180
CaravelasBrazil 11,1726,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3487,052
CarolinaBrazil 11,2186,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5337,788
CataguasesBrazil 11,7017,271
CatalaoBrazil 11,9577,430
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2277,598
CaxiasBrazil 10,6896,642
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8838,006
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0386,238
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7597,307
ChapecoBrazil 12,8908,010
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3377,667
CipoBrazil 10,6736,632
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4407,109
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6167,219
CordeiroBrazil 11,7137,278
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3787,070
CorumbaBrazil 12,8537,987
CoximBrazil 12,5767,815
CrateusBrazil 10,4716,507
CuiabaBrazil 12,5157,777
CuritibaBrazil 12,5077,772
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1156,285
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0615,009
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3506,431
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1604,449
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8594,883
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1366,298
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7974,845
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3616,438
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9935,589
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7055,409
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6575,379
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6535,377
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7325,426
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3585,194
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8355,490
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1735,079
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8915,525
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1555,067
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1364,434
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6996,027
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3985,840
Comox, BcCanada 10,3746,446
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5135,290
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0765,018
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9716,196
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3036,403
ChicoChile 15,2249,460
ChillanChile 14,9919,315
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0849,373
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4468,977
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3159,517
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8629,235
ChangchunChina 6,1553,825
ChangduChina 4,2912,666
ChangshaChina 5,8033,606
ChengduChina 4,9133,053
ChongqingChina 5,1913,226
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2907,637
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1251,942
CamagueyCuba 11,5867,200
CasablancaCuba 11,7197,282
ChebCzech Republic 3,3702,094
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5282,193
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1686,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2867,013
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2266,976
CanarEcuador 13,6128,458
CairoEgypt 1,9341,202
CaenFrance 4,2822,661
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1292,566
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8326,731
CocobeachGabon 5,8013,605
CologneGermany 3,7642,339
ChiosGreece 2,1591,341
CorfuGreece 2,6891,671
ConakryGuinea 7,0914,406
CatacamasHonduras 12,6797,879
CholutecaHonduras 12,8988,015
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9582,460
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0852,538
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0852,538
ChahbaharIran 1,600994
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8583,019
ClonesIreland 4,7402,945
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8212,996
CorkIreland 4,8363,005
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8363,005
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6192,249
CameriItaly 3,5972,235
CampobassoItaly 3,1221,940
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5532,208
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5832,227
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6622,275
Cape MeleItaly 3,6402,262
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0801,914
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1361,949
CerviaItaly 3,3102,057
CiampinoItaly 3,2922,046
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4372,136
Cisa PassItaly 3,4982,174
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3532,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,3352,072
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1461,955
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9381,826
ChibaJapan 7,6894,778
ChichibuJapan 7,5874,715
ChichijimaJapan 8,3685,200
ChoshiJapan 7,7394,809
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,353841
ChilekaMalawi 6,0743,775
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9333,687
ChitipaMalawi 5,4913,412
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3347,664
ComitanMexico 12,9348,037
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4916,519
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2273,248
ChoirMongolia 4,7872,974
CasablancaMorocco 5,2283,249
ChindeMozambique 6,3473,944
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9203,057
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2569,480
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0239,335
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0749,367
CondegaNicaragua 12,8457,982
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2373,254
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7134,172
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5984,100
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,6994,163
ChhorPakistan 2,2081,372
ChitralPakistan 1,8951,177
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9738,061
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1008,140
CajamarcaPeru 13,9138,646
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7948,572
ChiclayoPeru 14,0008,700
ChimbotePeru 14,0618,738
CuzcoPeru 13,7908,569
CzestochowaPoland 2,9331,823
CoimbraPortugal 5,0543,141
CalafatRomania 2,4621,530
CeahlauRomania 2,3191,441
ClujRomania 2,4821,542
ConstantaRomania 2,0221,257
CraiovaRomania 2,3951,488
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1773,217
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7862,353
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1873,845
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5504,692
Cape UelenRussia 8,0434,998
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9824,338
CaraRussia 5,3353,315
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6461,644
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9034,290
ChitaRussia 5,0743,153
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0843,159
CokurdahRussia 6,4263,993
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7333,563
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5525,314
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3573,950
CaceresSpain 4,9063,049
CadizSpain 4,9983,106
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7192,933
CordobaSpain 4,8323,003
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4572,770
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5503,449
ChanthaburiThailand 5,7673,584
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0953,166
Chiang RaiThailand 5,1033,171
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6203,492
ChumphonThailand 5,6643,520
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1351,327
CorumTurkey 1,420883
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,158720
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,360845
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4882,789
CernovcyUkraine 2,3781,477
ChernigovUkraine 2,2271,384
CarrascoUruguay 13,5778,437
ColoniaUruguay 13,7048,516
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9346,794
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8176,722
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9656,192
Camden, ScUsa 10,6786,635
Canton, NyUsa 9,4025,843
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5486,555
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2576,374
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8825,519
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Casper, WyUsa 10,8436,738
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6656,627
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9756,198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3906,457
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4016,463
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7196,661
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7216,662
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3206,413
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5666,566
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1746,322
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8086,716
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2985,778
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3525,812
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5546,558
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1236,912
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9856,826
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3006,401
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4317,104
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1046,279
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9016,774
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3956,460
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2776,386
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6746,633
Clark, SdUsa 10,3806,450
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1886,953
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7156,658
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4247,099
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0606,251
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3776,448
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2935,775
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1566,311
College Park, MdUsa 10,0186,225
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2266,976
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7776,697
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6896,642
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4526,495
Columbus, InUsa 10,4816,513
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0706,879
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2386,362
Conception, MoUsa 10,7736,695
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9186,785
Conway, ArUsa 11,1386,921
Conway, ScUsa 10,5656,565
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5715,948
Corning, ArUsa 10,9966,833
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3815,829
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0927,514
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6187,219
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6706,009
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9366,796
Covington, LaUsa 11,4277,101
Covington, TnUsa 10,9516,805
Crete, NeUsa 10,7496,679
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5836,577
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,028639
CimbajUzbekistan 1,028639
CaracasVenezuela 11,6457,237
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5497,177
CoroVenezuela 11,7977,331
ChipataZambia 5,9213,679
ChomaZambia 6,4674,019
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6264,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -