Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1502,579
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2402,635
DavisAntarctica 11,9447,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4596,500
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9866,205
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2794,523
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7217,905
DhakaBangladesh 4,0662,527
D’UccleBelgium 3,9452,451
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5817,197
DiamantinoBrazil 12,4727,750
DouradosBrazil 12,8037,956
DoualaCameroon 5,5453,446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0575,007
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8216,103
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6776,014
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1165,043
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9515,562
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7236,042
DuianChina 4,1902,604
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8371,763
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9171,813
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3037,024
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3887,077
DabaaEgypt 2,1451,333
DakhlaEgypt 2,4131,499
DijonFrance 3,8732,407
DresdenGermany 3,3012,051
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5073,422
DebrecenHungary 2,6471,645
DalatangiIceland 5,1503,200
DaltonganjIndia 3,4822,164
DarbhangaIndia 3,5222,189
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2552,644
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2632,649
DumkaIndia 3,7452,327
DwarkaIndia 2,3961,489
DezfulIran 556345
DublinIreland 4,6782,907
DecimomannuItaly 3,6252,253
DobbiacoItaly 3,3302,069
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5174,049
Deir-AllaJordan 1,471914
DagorettiKenya 4,4842,786
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7761,725
DedzaMalawi 5,9493,697
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5422,822
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1873,223
DaweiMyanmar 5,3323,313
De BiltNetherlands 3,9032,425
De KooyNetherlands 3,9422,450
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9452,451
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3339,528
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0919,378
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9979,319
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0209,333
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,9272,440
DalbandinPakistan 1,559969
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,9391,205
DirPakistan 1,9101,187
DroshPakistan 1,8961,178
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1544,445
DohaQatar 1,298807
DorohoiRomania 2,3271,446
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3812,722
DudinkaRussia 4,1932,606
DzardzanRussia 5,5603,455
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,183735
DakarSenegal 7,1034,414
DaruSierra Leone 6,9554,322
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7144,794
DamazinSudan 3,2322,009
DongolaSudan 2,7831,729
DamascusSyria 1,343834
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,342834
Deir EzzorSyria 961597
DusanbeTajikistan 1,597992
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0113,114
DjerbaTunisia 3,6152,246
DiyarbakirTurkey 931578
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5652,837
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5622,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8201,131
DonetskUkraine 1,6271,011
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,369851
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7916,706
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2156,348
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5587,182
Danville, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5766,572
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5486,554
David City, NeUsa 10,7286,666
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3106,407
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6926,644
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2216,973
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7587,307
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5246,540
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0727,502
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2446,365
Delphine, InUsa 10,3416,426
Denton, MdUsa 9,9656,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1316,917
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5706,568
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4117,091
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,0576,249
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8206,724
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7626,687
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3776,448
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,1826,949
Dover, DeUsa 9,9656,192
Dover, TnUsa 10,8576,746
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6917,265
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3676,442
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9966,211
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7146,658
Durham, NhUsa 9,3545,813
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -