Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,4302,753
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9702,467
EsquelArgentina 15,1079,388
EzeizaArgentina 13,7858,566
East SaleAustralia 12,9218,029
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7766,696
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7776,697
EssendonAustralia 12,7287,909
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8737,378
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0688,121
EspinosaBrazil 11,3037,024
Earlton, OnCanada 9,4175,852
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8696,133
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8306,108
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8416,115
Edson, AbCanada 9,8786,139
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8145,477
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0936,272
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7444,191
ErlianChina 5,1383,193
El CaranoColombia 12,7857,944
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,3582,087
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3607,059
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1746,944
El ArishEgypt 1,6791,043
El TorEgypt 1,8611,156
ErfurtGermany 3,4882,167
EssenGermany 3,7702,343
EsfahanIran 497309
EilatIsrael 1,6721,039
EsashiJapan 7,3424,562
EldoretKenya 4,3442,699
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2542,644
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4993,417
EeldeNetherlands 3,8262,378
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3559,542
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1019,384
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9588,052
EnuguNigeria 5,5193,430
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1838,192
EvoraPortugal 5,0643,147
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4123,984
EkimcanRussia 6,3383,938
Elat’MaRussia 2,1181,316
ElistaRussia 1,175730
ErbogacenRussia 4,7582,956
EssejRussia 4,6962,918
Ed DueimSudan 3,1291,944
El FasherSudan 3,6092,243
El GeneinaSudan 3,8242,376
El ObeidSudan 3,3312,070
El ShowakSudan 2,9031,804
En NahudSudan 3,4852,165
EdirneTurkey 2,1331,326
ErzincanTurkey 1,021634
ErzurumTurkey 894555
EskisehirTurkey 1,7781,105
EsengulyTurkmenistan 299186
EntebbeUganda 4,5062,800
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5062,800
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4882,789
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,8786,138
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9676,815
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9775,579
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4816,513
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,0496,866
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0137,465
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1836,328
Elko, NvUsa 11,2636,999
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,9866,827
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7436,054
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4147,093
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2965,777
Erie, PaUsa 9,9176,163
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9116,780
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9856,826
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0776,883
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3597,059
Eureka, SdUsa 10,3416,426
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1246,913
Evansville, InUsa 10,6426,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -