Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,7601,093
FarahAfghanistan 1,167725
FormosaArgentina 13,3258,280
ForrestAustralia 11,0226,849
FrancistownBotswana 6,9044,290
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6525,998
FloraniaBrazil 10,1936,334
FlorestaBrazil 10,5136,533
FlorianoBrazil 10,7856,702
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5727,812
FormosaBrazil 11,7367,293
FortalezaBrazil 10,1946,335
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9738,061
FrancaBrazil 12,0587,493
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4905,897
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2445,744
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4745,887
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3515,811
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1526,309
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0205,605
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1215,668
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3485,809
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8795,518
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8775,516
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6214,736
FayaChad 3,7242,314
FamagustaCyprus 1,516942
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,7682,341
FarafraEgypt 2,3941,488
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7433,569
FichtelbergGermany 3,3382,075
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6342,258
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5581,589
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9414,313
FaranahGuinea 6,8084,231
FalconaraItaly 3,2242,003
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3972,111
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0481,894
FonniItaly 3,5892,230
FrontoneItaly 3,2752,035
FrosinoneItaly 3,2342,010
FukauraJapan 7,3934,594
FukueJapan 6,9454,316
FukuiJapan 7,3624,575
FukuokaJapan 7,0264,366
FukushimaJapan 7,5944,719
FukuyamaJapan 7,2134,482
FushikiJapan 7,3864,590
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1331,325
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4994,039
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8984,286
FunchalMadeira 6,0603,766
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8706,755
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9813,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0172,496
FaroPortugal 5,1223,183
FerganaRussia 1,8671,160
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1184,423
FalunSweden 3,6012,238
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,1632,587
FeodosijaUkraine 1,566973
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5905,338
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,8426,737
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5566,560
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3406,426
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,1496,307
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1375,678
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Farmington, MoUsa 10,7606,686
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4136,471
Fayette, IaUsa 10,3626,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1276,915
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4786,511
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0906,892
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0006,835
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4017,085
Findlay, OhUsa 10,1806,326
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7937,328
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0106,220
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1426,302
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0516,867
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4396,487
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0496,866
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3687,064
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9716,818
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2086,965
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2586,374
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Framingham, MaUsa 9,4355,863
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5256,540
Franklin, LaUsa 11,6207,221
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0046,216
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1066,280
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7647,310
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,2796,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -