Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,7221,070
GhazniAfghanistan 1,6531,027
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2732,656
General PicoArgentina 14,2598,860
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,7068,517
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3915,214
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1108,147
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8966,149
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6396,611
GrazAustria 3,0901,920
GancaAzerbaijan 562349
GoycayAzerbaijan 488303
GomelBelarus 2,3091,435
GrodnoBelarus 2,7611,716
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3516,432
GoianiaBrazil 11,9767,442
GoiasBrazil 12,0077,462
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4757,131
GrajauBrazil 11,0266,852
GuairaBrazil 12,8607,991
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,2646,378
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1336,918
GarouaCameroon 4,8383,007
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9684,951
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1435,682
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4676,504
Golden, BcCanada 10,1346,297
Goose, NfCanada 8,0024,972
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6916,022
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7286,045
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8535,502
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5015,283
GanzhouChina 6,1153,800
GuangzhouChina 6,1253,806
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1976,958
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6588,487
GonderEthiopia 3,0141,873
GourdonFrance 4,1722,592
GrenobleFrance 3,8272,378
GeisenheimGermany 3,6812,288
GorlitzGermany 3,2212,002
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9313,064
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9918,073
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1936,956
GoaIndia 3,2992,050
GuwahatiIndia 4,0272,502
GelaItaly 3,2171,999
GenoaItaly 3,5852,228
GhediItaly 3,4712,157
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9351,824
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1731,972
GrossetoItaly 3,4122,120
GrottaglieItaly 2,8971,800
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5622,213
GuidoniaItaly 3,2792,037
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6604,138
GifuJapan 7,4404,623
GaoMali 5,4643,395
GuamMariana Islands 9,4725,886
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0558,113
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9378,039
GuaymasMexico 12,5547,801
GaluutMongolia 4,1692,591
GemertNetherlands 3,8612,399
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0419,346
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2119,452
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9909,315
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3479,537
GayaNiger 5,4563,391
GardermoenNorway 3,8012,362
GeiloNorway 3,9602,461
GdanskPoland 3,1161,936
GalatiRomania 2,1101,311
Gor’KijRussia 2,2091,372
GorznyjRussia 822511
GridinoRussia 3,3852,104
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3672,092
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0848,130
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1002,548
GijonSpain 4,7452,948
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7232,314
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9601,839
GoteborgSweden 3,6412,262
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,6502,268
GothenburgSweden 3,6402,262
GunnarnSweden 3,7962,359
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7942,358
GabesTunisia 3,6652,278
GafsaTunisia 3,7612,337
GiresunTurkey 1,152716
GoztepeTurkey 1,9091,186
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 544338
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 373232
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5672,838
GajvoronUkraine 2,1151,314
GeniceskUkraine 1,6691,037
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1396,922
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4635,259
Galva, IlUsa 10,4586,499
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8207,345
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7846,701
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7846,701
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2886,393
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2306,357
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5325,923
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2626,999
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3876,455
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0756,882
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8536,744
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0456,242
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,6207,221
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8006,711
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2987,021
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0986,275
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2186,971
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1056,901
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4646,502
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0606,251
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3886,455
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1396,922
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4346,484
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6666,628
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2847,012
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3416,426
Greenville, PaUsa 10,0046,216
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4997,146
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6646,627
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7246,664
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,6276,604
Groton, CtUsa 9,5735,949
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9065,535
GuanareVenezuela 11,9867,448
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2087,586
GuiriaVenezuela 11,2697,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -