Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,086675
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,0942,544
HuamboAngola 6,6244,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1156,286
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1838,192
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1738,186
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6837,260
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7454,191
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1285,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8005,468
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7795,456
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0004,971
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0556,248
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0775,641
Hope, BcCanada 10,3916,457
HaikouChina 6,0203,741
HailarChina 5,5693,461
HamiChina 3,6762,284
HetanChina 2,5881,608
HavanaCuba 11,7387,294
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1916,954
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1626,936
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3717,066
HelwanEgypt 1,9521,213
HurguadaEgypt 1,9271,197
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7742,966
HelsinkiFinland 3,1771,974
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1741,972
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,63210,957
HamburgGermany 3,6172,248
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6172,248
HannoverGermany 3,6082,242
HelgolandGermany 3,7662,340
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4322,133
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2891,422
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8554,260
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1658,181
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8778,002
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2183,243
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,4752,160
HaifaIsrael 1,498931
HaboroJapan 7,3204,549
HachijojimaJapan 7,8084,852
HachinoheJapan 7,5174,671
HagiJapan 7,0664,391
HakodateJapan 7,3904,592
HamadaJapan 7,0944,408
HamamatsuJapan 7,5514,692
HikoneJapan 7,4064,602
HimejiJapan 7,3054,540
HiradoJapan 6,9694,331
HirooJapan 7,5474,690
HiroshimaJapan 7,1524,444
HitaJapan 7,0854,403
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1294,430
HunLibya 3,3322,070
HomboriMali 5,6673,521
HomalinMyanmar 4,3872,726
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1093,175
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1269,399
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0629,359
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9819,309
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8809,247
HororataNew Zealand 15,0819,371
HyderabadPakistan 2,1141,313
HuanucoPeru 13,9158,647
HelPoland 3,1141,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6684,144
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9781,851
HatangaRussia 4,8503,014
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3972,111
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3245,172
HailSaudi Arabia 1,338832
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9041,805
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3477,672
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4293,995
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4724,022
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6112,865
HalaibSudan 2,1171,316
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8241,755
HudeibaSudan 2,7031,680
HaparandaSweden 3,6452,265
HarnosandSweden 3,6242,252
HamaSyria 1,266787
HassakahSyria 885550
Hua HinThailand 5,5843,470
HakkariTurkey 615382
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2852,663
HersonUkraine 1,8431,146
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3571,464
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9017,396
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3275,796
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7146,658
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9076,157
Hart, MiUsa 10,0166,224
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5345,925
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9686,815
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Hays, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5937,204
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8856,764
Helena, MtUsa 10,5716,569
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7276,044
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3356,422
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6436,614
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3777,070
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0636,874
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1296,916
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4126,470
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8246,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Holly, CoUsa 11,2266,976
Homer, AkUsa 9,0895,648
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4216,476
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7516,681
Horton, KsUsa 10,8276,728
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7406,674
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2696,381
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9246,167
Houma, LaUsa 11,5967,206
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7797,320
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3696,443
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9236,787
Huron, SdUsa 10,4506,493
HanoiVietnam 5,5713,462
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2833,904
HarareZimbabwe 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -