Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9412,449
In SalahAlgeria 4,6142,867
InnsbruckAustria 3,4012,114
IbiriteBrazil 11,7327,290
IguatuBrazil 10,4296,481
IlheusBrazil 10,9656,814
ImperatrizBrazil 11,1026,899
IndaialBrazil 12,5887,822
IpameriBrazil 11,9477,424
IraiBrazil 12,9478,045
IreceBrazil 10,9826,824
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9386,797
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,9097,401
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7707,314
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4917,141
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6197,220
ItapevaBrazil 12,3887,698
ItirucuBrazil 10,9496,804
ItuacuBrazil 11,0966,895
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7307,911
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9064,913
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3985,219
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3125,165
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0424,376
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0658,740
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,85511,096
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1049,386
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2126,967
IzobambaEcuador 13,4138,335
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8381,142
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9898,072
IoanninaGreece 2,6111,623
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6444,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5353,440
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8781,789
IranshahrIran 1,433890
IstranaItaly 3,3302,070
IidaJapan 7,5164,671
IizukaJapan 7,0494,380
IrakoJapan 7,5094,666
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9624,326
IrozakiJapan 7,6494,753
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0034,352
IshinomakiJapan 7,6184,734
IwamizawaJapan 7,3884,591
IzuharaJapan 6,9064,291
IrbidJordan 1,436892
IfraneMorocco 5,0153,116
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8669,238
IlorinNigeria 5,6063,484
InchonNorth Korea 6,5294,057
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8923,040
IslamabadPakistan 2,0641,283
IquitosPeru 13,2378,226
IloiloPhilippines 7,6884,778
IasiRomania 2,2061,371
IcaRussia 7,5314,680
IlirnejRussia 7,3034,538
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5894,094
IrkutskRussia 4,4592,771
Ivdel’Russia 2,7331,698
IbizaSpain 4,2772,658
IspartaTurkey 1,7781,105
IstanbulTurkey 1,9161,190
IzmirTurkey 2,0701,286
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5051,557
IzmailUkraine 2,0461,272
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9176,784
Independence, KsUsa 11,1106,904
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4345,862
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4256,478
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6366,609
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8706,133
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1806,947
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4576,498
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9136,160
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6976,026
IsokaZambia 5,5573,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -