Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6801,044
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,8061,122
JuninArgentina 13,9718,682
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4347,727
JacobinaBrazil 10,8516,743
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1886,331
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0876,268
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7717,314
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7807,320
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8556,124
JiuquanChina 4,1332,569
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9918,073
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2647,000
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4157,094
JoensuuFinland 3,2051,992
JokioinenFinland 3,2702,032
JyvskylFinland 3,3122,058
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6464,130
JulianehbGreenland 6,8334,246
JagdalpurIndia 3,6352,259
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5384,684
JerusalemIsrael 1,522946
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8888,009
JosNigeria 5,1523,201
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0613,145
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0513,139
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9181,192
JhelumPakistan 2,1421,331
JiwaniPakistan 1,6881,049
JuliacaPeru 13,7568,548
JakutskRussia 5,8963,664
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,122698
JenisejskRussia 3,8282,379
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6274,739
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2514,506
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3255,173
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,0201,255
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3611,467
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3944,594
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9703,089
JubaSudan 4,0572,521
JokkmokkSweden 3,8402,386
JönköpingSweden 3,5272,192
Jonkoping ASweden 3,5302,194
JendoubaTunisia 3,7032,301
JerbaTunisia 3,6072,241
JerseyUk 4,4092,740
JaltaUkraine 1,6221,008
Jackson, MsUsa 11,3057,025
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9326,793
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0306,854
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5686,567
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,0076,219
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4115,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -