Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6921,051
KandaharAfghanistan 1,518943
KhostAfghanistan 1,7941,115
KunduzAfghanistan 1,6231,009
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5719,054
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5266,541
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1701,970
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 562349
KandiBenin 5,5523,450
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2356,360
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3665,820
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3685,821
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7826,078
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1425,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0374,995
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2965,777
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2351,389
KashiChina 2,2241,382
KunmingChina 5,0693,150
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,644
KhargaEgypt 2,2901,423
KosseirEgypt 1,9581,217
KajaaniFinland 3,4072,117
KuopioFinland 3,2872,042
KuusamoFinland 3,5172,186
KarlsruheGermany 3,6382,260
KasselGermany 3,5992,236
KonstanzGermany 3,5672,216
KumasiGhana 6,2493,883
KalamataGreece 2,5351,575
KerkiraGreece 2,6891,671
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4611,529
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7414,189
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5353,440
KankanGuinea 6,6584,137
KindiaGuinea 6,9934,346
KissidougouGuinea 6,7914,220
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9878,071
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2363,875
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,2373,876
KeszthelyHungary 2,9521,834
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3573,329
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9402,448
KotaIndia 2,7201,690
KozhikodeIndia 3,8002,362
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2065,721
KermanIran 942585
KermanshahIran 426265
Khoram AbadIran 442275
KilkennyIreland 4,7512,952
KingstonJamaica 11,8017,333
KagoshimaJapan 7,1484,442
KanazawaJapan 7,3654,576
KaruizawaJapan 7,5264,677
KatsuuraJapan 7,7324,805
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5914,717
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3504,567
KobeJapan 7,3564,571
KochiJapan 7,2844,527
KofuJapan 7,5654,701
KumagayaJapan 7,6024,724
KumamotoJapan 7,0944,408
KumejimaJapan 7,1184,423
KureJapan 7,1684,454
KushiroJapan 7,5834,712
KutchanJapan 7,3324,556
KyotoJapan 7,3804,586
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8731,785
KitaleKenya 4,3022,673
Kuwait CityKuwait 891553
KufraLibya 2,9601,840
KaunasLithuania 2,8501,771
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0471,893
KybartaiLithuania 2,8921,797
KarongaMalawi 5,4973,416
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2353,874
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,4324,618
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4003,977
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3623,954
KuantanMalaysia 6,4884,031
KuchingMalaysia 7,2514,506
KayesMali 6,5834,091
KeniebaMali 6,6664,142
KidalMali 5,2053,235
KitaMali 6,4964,037
KoutiaMali 6,1903,846
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7397,295
KisinevMoldova 2,1061,309
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5343,439
KhatgalMongolia 4,1652,588
KhovdMongolia 3,5272,192
KhujirtMongolia 4,3682,714
KhutagMongolia 4,3482,702
KenitraMorocco 5,1063,173
KalewaMyanmar 4,4232,749
KathaMyanmar 4,5502,827
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6513,511
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5832,848
KengtungMyanmar 5,0013,108
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3972,732
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8324,867
KathmanduNepal 3,3972,111
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4238,341
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1929,440
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3199,520
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2779,493
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2629,484
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3219,521
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3419,533
KanoNigeria 5,0203,119
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6964,161
KarasjokNorway 3,9252,439
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,1812,598
KristiansandNorway 3,8812,411
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,0962,545
KhasabOman 1,300808
KarachiPakistan 2,0531,276
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,0561,277
KhanpurPakistan 2,0781,292
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8031,120
KororPalau 8,9715,574
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,8171,751
KlodzkoPoland 3,0871,918
KoszalinPoland 3,2532,022
KrakowPoland 2,8591,777
KalakanRussia 5,2623,270
KaliningradRussia 3,0211,877
KamenskoeRussia 7,5694,704
KandalaksaRussia 3,5592,212
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5602,212
KazanRussia 2,0981,304
KemRussia 3,2932,046
KerchRussia 1,518944
KhabarovskRussia 6,6644,141
KirenskRussia 4,7222,934
KirovRussia 2,4201,504
KljuciRussia 7,7524,817
KolpasevRussia 3,3362,073
KorfRussia 7,7124,793
KostromaRussia 2,4281,509
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9713,710
KotlasRussia 2,7211,691
KrasnodarRussia 1,322821
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8251,134
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2591,404
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7822,350
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8723,028
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8241,133
KurganRussia 2,3451,457
KurskRussia 2,0081,248
KyraRussia 5,0133,115
KigaliRwanda 4,8142,992
KoldaSenegal 6,9954,347
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9084,293
KosiceSlovakia 2,7101,684
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7884,840
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5844,092
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4412,760
KadugliSudan 3,5632,214
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7451,706
KassalaSudan 2,7681,720
KhartoumSudan 2,9671,844
KostiSudan 3,1891,982
KalmarSweden 3,3522,083
KaresuandoSweden 3,9102,430
KarlstadSweden 3,6502,268
KristianstadSweden 3,4492,143
KamishliSyria 839522
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4513,387
Khlong YaiThailand 5,8903,660
Khon KaenThailand 5,5753,464
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6173,491
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,6093,485
KairouanTunisia 3,6112,244
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,217756
KarsTurkey 773480
KastamonuTurkey 1,536954
KayseriTurkey 1,347837
KonyaTurkey 1,602995
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 941585
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,064661
KinlossUk 4,5332,817
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8611,156
KievUkraine 2,1931,363
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6511,026
KirovogradUkraine 1,9771,229
KlepininoUkraine 1,6801,044
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8701,162
Kovel’Ukraine 2,5931,611
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8851,171
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4246,478
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8356,733
Keene, NhUsa 9,4095,847
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2016,339
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3627,061
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5607,183
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9776,821
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0895,648
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,2887,015
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4216,476
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1846,950
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6746,633
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2715,761
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1345,055
KabompoZambia 6,2623,891
KabweZambia 6,1663,831
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1593,827
KafirondaZambia 5,9893,722
KaomaZambia 6,3563,950
KasamaZambia 5,6233,494
KasempaZambia 6,1813,841
KawambwaZambia 5,6613,518
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3703,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -