Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1922,605
LuandaAngola 6,4113,984
LuenaAngola 6,2963,912
La PlataArgentina 13,7398,538
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7478,542
La RiojaArgentina 14,2378,847
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1598,799
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3149,517
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4498,357
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0988,140
LavertonAustralia 12,7247,907
LearmonthAustralia 9,3455,807
LongreachAustralia 11,8497,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8497,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5628,428
Low HeadAustralia 13,0428,105
LinzAustria 3,2051,992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4412,760
LerwickUk 4,4422,760
La PazBolivia 13,6478,480
LavrasBrazil 11,8897,388
LencoisBrazil 11,0226,849
LinharesBrazil 11,3507,053
LondrinaBrazil 12,5537,801
LomBulgaria 2,4341,512
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5265,920
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5975,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Langara, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2496,369
London, OnCanada 9,8806,140
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4434,625
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2565,752
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1603,828
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6469,101
LanzhouChina 4,6952,918
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8172,372
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4217,719
LimonCosta Rica 12,9118,023
LarnacaCyprus 1,550963
LimassolCyprus 1,607999
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9203,679
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6423,506
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8042,364
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2006,960
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2476,989
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2476,989
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2266,976
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4488,357
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7458,542
LuxorEgypt 2,1091,310
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0068,082
Laucala BayFiji 14,5379,034
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1111,934
Le MansFrance 4,2382,634
LilleFrance 4,0312,505
LyonFrance 3,8872,415
LambarnGabon 5,8993,666
LastourvilleGabon 5,7323,562
LibrevilleGabon 5,8603,642
LeipzigGermany 3,4002,113
LindenbergGermany 3,3092,056
LamiaGreece 2,4771,539
LarissaGreece 2,4751,538
LemnosGreece 2,2481,397
LimnosGreece 2,2341,388
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7856,702
LabeGuinea 6,8604,263
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7497,923
La CeibaHonduras 12,6647,870
La MesaHonduras 12,7577,927
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4451,520
LudhianaIndia 2,4191,503
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3952,110
LatinaItaly 3,2672,030
LatronicoItaly 3,0171,875
LecceItaly 2,8361,762
LodwarKenya 4,0592,522
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3073,298
LiepajaLatvia 3,0941,923
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9791,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8012,362
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6191,627
LabuanMalaysia 7,4054,602
LuqaMalta 3,2222,002
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8666,752
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9358,038
LashioMyanmar 4,7432,947
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8949,256
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1089,388
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9759,305
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2749,492
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1239,397
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2609,483
LagosNigeria 5,8503,635
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0172,496
LillehammerNorway 3,8722,406
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2491,398
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0798,128
LimaPeru 14,1418,787
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6384,746
LisbonPortugal 5,1633,208
LeninbadRussia 1,6951,053
LevsiRussia 2,7471,707
LungiSierra Leone 7,1184,423
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1481,957
LanzaroteSpain 5,9523,699
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,5042,799
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5862,228
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5752,222
LatakiaSyria 1,344835
LampangThailand 5,1733,215
LoeiThailand 5,4193,368
Lop BuriThailand 5,4933,414
LomeTogo 6,0523,761
LeemingUk 4,3722,717
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4412,760
London, EnglandUk 4,2742,656
London-GatwickUk 4,2652,650
LynehamUk 4,3902,728
L’VovUkraine 2,5721,598
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0611,281
LozovajaUkraine 1,7681,099
LubnyUkraine 2,0281,260
LuckUkraine 2,5161,563
LuganskUkraine 1,594990
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,2486,368
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5156,534
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6007,208
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6667,249
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1476,927
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4105,847
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0476,864
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9316,793
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7927,328
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3256,416
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9096,779
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9766,199
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9926,830
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2007,581
Larned, KsUsa 11,1236,912
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2596,996
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7697,314
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0206,226
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8726,756
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3545,813
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,5126,533
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8906,767
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8336,732
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,6366,609
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5536,558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9026,774
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3106,407
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6736,632
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2185,728
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8336,732
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2586,374
Libby, MtUsa 10,4346,484
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7556,683
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0746,260
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,2796,387
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1746,944
Llano, TxUsa 11,8317,352
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9476,803
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0677,498
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0427,483
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0587,493
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7067,274
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3356,422
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5446,552
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1886,952
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7906,705
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5305,922
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6687,251
Luling, TxUsa 11,9087,400
Lusk, WyUsa 10,8066,715
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2856,391
LivingstoneZambia 6,6194,113
LundaziZambia 5,7663,583
LusakaZambia 6,2663,894
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2563,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -