Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6551,029
NeuquenArgentina 14,7469,163
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0098,705
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2028,825
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2106,966
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0268,095
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0887,512
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2466,988
NatitingouBenin 5,7413,568
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7437,297
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9833,097
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3343,315
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8424,873
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2965,155
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5295,300
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6515,376
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8386,114
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5035,905
N’DjamenaChad 4,4912,791
NanchangChina 6,0553,763
NanjingChina 6,1383,814
NanningChina 5,6893,535
NicosiaCyprus 1,573978
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5232,189
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1856,950
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3727,066
NegeleEthiopia 3,6872,291
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4258,964
NandiFiji 14,4258,964
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3882,105
NancyFrance 3,7942,358
NantesFrance 4,3792,721
NiceFrance 3,7192,311
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4122,120
NurembergGermany 3,4502,144
NurnbergGermany 3,4532,146
NaxosGreece 2,2391,391
NanortalikGreenland 6,8194,237
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7814,214
NordGreenland 5,5913,474
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9234,302
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7484,193
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2522,021
New DelhiIndia 2,6381,639
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1561,961
NaganoJapan 7,4814,649
NagasakiJapan 7,0294,368
NagoJapan 7,2044,476
NagoyaJapan 7,4694,641
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2024,475
NaraJapan 7,4054,602
NazeJapan 7,2344,496
NemuroJapan 7,6464,752
NiigataJapan 7,4784,647
NikkoJapan 7,5784,709
NobeokaJapan 7,1844,464
NairobiKenya 4,4842,786
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5149,019
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2331,388
NidaLithuania 3,0271,881
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5893,473
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3943,973
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6583,516
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7993,604
NaraMali 6,1693,834
NioroMali 6,3483,945
NemaMauritania 6,0773,776
NouakchottMauritania 6,7584,200
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7148,522
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3799,557
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1239,397
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1399,408
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3339,528
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9648,056
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4852,787
NiameyNiger 5,4553,390
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0552,520
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0552,520
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9853,098
NawabshahPakistan 2,0471,272
NokkundiPakistan 1,441895
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3418,290
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3104,542
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4202,125
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5143,427
NikolaevRussia 1,9061,185
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8174,236
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0815,021
NizneangarskRussia 4,8062,987
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1342,569
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9241,817
NovgorodRussia 2,7861,731
NovosibirskRussia 3,1571,962
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5122,804
No. 6Sudan 2,5091,559
NyalaSudan 3,7752,346
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6903,536
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3933,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8673,646
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,2533,264
NarathiwatThailand 6,1783,839
NigdeTurkey 1,415879
NebitdagTurkmenistan 432268
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7801,106
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1716,320
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1716,320
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7646,689
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4427,110
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0296,854
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,4355,863
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7536,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0046,216
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3686,443
New London, WiUsa 10,0966,274
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5227,160
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5367,169
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3406,426
New YorkUsa 9,6856,018
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7026,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6996,027
Newark, NjUsa 9,7196,040
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8306,109
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7336,669
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,1506,928
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9846,826
Newport, TnUsa 10,6066,591
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3065,161
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1556,311
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,6656,627
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0706,879
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7176,660
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8626,750
Norton, KsUsa 10,9556,807
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1126,284
NdolaZambia 6,0083,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -