Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5422,822
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8613,021
OranArgentina 13,6928,508
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3765,826
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3687,064
OstendeBelgium 4,0482,516
ObidosBrazil 11,5707,190
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8493,635
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4095,847
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4105,847
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,2019,446
OdenseDenmark 3,6422,263
OtavaloEcuador 13,3448,292
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9399,283
OuluFinland 3,5332,195
OroomiehIran 504313
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5562,210
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5664,080
ObihiroJapan 7,5054,664
OfunatoJapan 7,6134,731
OitaJapan 7,1464,440
OkayamaJapan 7,2544,508
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2204,486
OmaezakiJapan 7,5994,722
OmuJapan 7,3964,596
OnahamaJapan 7,6734,768
OsakaJapan 7,3814,587
OshimaJapan 7,6814,773
OtaruJapan 7,3354,558
OwaseJapan 7,4704,642
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2743,277
OujoaMorocco 4,6862,912
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6998,512
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2709,489
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9439,286
OphirNew Zealand 14,9359,281
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3709,551
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8369,219
OcotalNicaragua 12,8277,971
OrlandNorway 4,0422,512
OsloNorway 3,8072,366
OhotskRussia 6,6824,152
OkhotskRussia 6,6824,152
OlekminskRussia 5,4263,372
OlenekRussia 5,0923,164
OmskRussia 2,6481,646
OnegaRussia 3,1181,938
OrenburgRussia 1,6811,045
OymyakonRussia 6,5194,051
OviedoSpain 4,7682,963
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8032,364
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5142,805
OdessaUkraine 1,9551,215
OvrucUkraine 2,3541,463
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6696,630
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6836,639
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1286,293
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1056,901
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0136,222
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4025,843
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,3357,044
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8726,756
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3016,401
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6686,629
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6786,636
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6766,634
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5286,542
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1906,954
Orono, MeUsa 9,0835,644
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1236,290
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6115,973
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4296,481
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8726,756
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6546,621
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0266,231
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -