Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,140708
QabalaAzerbaijan 515320
QubaAzerbaijan 530329
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,3526,433
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3504,567
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0675,635
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9946,210
QuinteroChile 14,8009,197
QingdaoChina 6,0813,779
QiqiharChina 5,9253,682
QuitoEcuador 13,3928,322
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8669,238
QuettaPakistan 1,6711,039
Quanah, TxUsa 11,5267,163
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1136,906
Quang TriVietnam 5,9453,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -