Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8688,618
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6108,457
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1888,816
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1159,393
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6238,466
RosarioArgentina 13,8858,629
RichmondAustralia 12,9768,063
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3767,691
RecifeBrazil 10,1556,310
RemansoBrazil 10,8936,769
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1928,198
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8367,355
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5927,825
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2017,582
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9976,212
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6375,989
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0056,217
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0086,219
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3504,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9725,575
RuoqiangChina 3,2732,034
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3227,657
RandersDenmark 3,7022,301
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3657,062
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1826,948
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,85611,096
RumipambaEcuador 13,4678,368
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6831,046
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8171,129
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8531,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,8336,732
RostockGermany 3,5022,176
RhodesGreece 2,0111,250
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2683,273
ReykhólarIceland 5,5503,449
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5433,445
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6842,911
RadicofaniItaly 3,3542,084
Resia PassItaly 3,4582,149
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2842,041
RivoltoItaly 3,2602,026
Rolle PassItaly 3,3592,088
RomeItaly 3,2982,049
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3212,064
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2262,005
RumoiJapan 7,3374,559
RigaLatvia 2,9741,848
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9181,814
RodriguesMauritius 6,4333,997
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,1352,569
RabatMorocco 5,1313,188
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9793,094
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9034,290
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1509,415
RangioraNew Zealand 15,1229,397
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0989,382
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3009,508
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2909,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9209,272
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1959,442
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4529,602
RivasNicaragua 12,9808,066
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,9931,238
RebolyRussia 3,2772,037
Rostov On DonRussia 1,455904
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,407875
RagaSudan 4,0432,512
RashadSudan 3,4042,115
RenkSudan 3,3192,062
RumbekSudan 3,9652,464
RanongThailand 5,6523,512
Roi EtThailand 5,6773,528
RizeTurkey 990615
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,115693
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0221,257
RomnyUkraine 2,0601,280
RovnoUkraine 2,4701,535
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,350839
RochaUruguay 13,4208,339
Racine, WiUsa 10,2136,347
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3906,456
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6356,609
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6346,608
Reading, PaUsa 9,8476,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4177,095
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6686,630
Redding, CaUsa 11,3797,071
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0297,475
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4647,124
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3416,426
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1676,318
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1676,318
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3276,418
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2926,395
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7006,027
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5126,533
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Rockville, InUsa 10,4346,484
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5756,572
Rome, GaUsa 10,8936,769
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1086,902
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7967,330
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9656,192
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6116,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -