Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,466911
TiranaAlbania 2,6951,675
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5872,850
TebessaAlgeria 3,7922,356
TimimounAlgeria 4,7162,931
TindoufAlgeria 5,5363,440
TouggourtAlgeria 4,0472,515
TrelewArgentina 14,6519,104
TucumanArgentina 13,9688,680
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7536,682
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7526,682
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,8486,741
TibooburraAustralia 12,0257,472
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8037,335
TshaneBotswana 7,4154,608
TaguatingaBrazil 11,4577,119
TarauacaBrazil 13,3298,283
TauaBrazil 10,5046,527
TefeBrazil 12,4727,750
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3757,069
TeresinaBrazil 10,6566,622
TiriosBrazil 11,3247,037
TorresBrazil 12,7697,935
TracuateuaBrazil 10,7556,683
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4447,733
TriunfoBrazil 10,4256,478
TucuruiBrazil 11,1786,946
TuriacuBrazil 10,6626,625
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8264,863
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2175,728
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5545,937
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1215,668
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2845,769
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7416,053
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,7426,054
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,7496,058
Trenton, OnCanada 9,6065,970
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2395,741
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5015,282
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1139,392
TaiyuanChina 5,3753,340
TaoyuanChina 6,7054,167
TengchongChina 4,6902,914
TønderDenmark 3,7242,314
TylstrupDenmark 3,7342,321
TystofteDenmark 3,5842,227
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3637,061
TahrirEgypt 1,9671,223
TantaEgypt 1,9351,202
TallinEstonia 3,1201,939
TartuEstonia 2,9561,837
TampereFinland 3,3092,056
TurkuFinland 3,2992,050
ToulonFrance 3,8272,378
ToulouseFrance 4,1862,601
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,07510,611
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,57010,918
TchibanGabon 6,0263,744
TbilisiGeorgia 724450
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,7712,343
TamaleGhana 5,9973,726
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4271,508
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4951,550
TimehriGuyana 11,2236,974
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8377,977
TelaHonduras 12,7047,895
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1242,563
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1242,563
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5855,335
TabrizIran 408254
TeheranIran 14792
Tel AvivIsrael 1,543959
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9101,808
TarvisioItaly 3,2242,003
TermoliItaly 3,0921,921
TorinoItaly 3,6712,281
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6772,285
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3502,082
TrevicoItaly 3,0761,912
TrevisoItaly 3,3242,066
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2031,990
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6762,284
TabouIvory Coast 6,9024,289
TadotsuJapan 7,2624,513
TakadaJapan 7,4624,637
TakamatsuJapan 7,2844,527
TakayamaJapan 7,4374,621
TanegashimaJapan 7,2304,493
TatenoJapan 7,6654,763
TateyamaJapan 7,7064,789
TokushimaJapan 7,3394,561
TokyoJapan 7,6584,759
TomakomaiJapan 7,4034,601
TottoriJapan 7,2364,496
ToyamaJapan 7,4024,600
ToyookaJapan 7,2794,523
TsuJapan 7,4584,634
TsurugaJapan 7,3714,580
TsuyamaJapan 7,2404,499
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7511,088
TripoliLebanon 1,369851
TobrukLibya 2,5101,559
TripoliLibya 3,4362,135
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0011,865
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1193,802
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8984,286
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7434,190
ThyoloMalawi 6,1173,801
TawauMalaysia 7,7064,788
TessalitMali 5,1313,188
TimbuktuMali 5,6933,537
TombMali 5,6943,538
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3303,933
TacubayaMexico 13,0018,079
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6617,868
TarialanMongolia 4,2972,670
TosontsengelMongolia 4,0202,498
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2662,651
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5982,857
TangierMorocco 4,9943,103
TarfayaMorocco 5,9503,698
TazaMorocco 4,8863,036
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8052,986
TaungooMyanmar 4,8683,025
ThandweMyanmar 4,7122,928
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6798,500
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2159,455
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9269,275
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2949,504
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2879,500
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2219,459
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1669,425
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1999,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3299,525
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1799,432
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0439,348
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0229,335
TahouaNiger 5,0963,166
TillaberyNiger 5,4693,398
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6414,127
TromsoNorway 4,1082,553
TrondheimNorway 3,9902,480
ThumraitOman 2,1621,344
TacnaPeru 13,9258,653
TarapotoPeru 13,6918,508
TrujilloPeru 14,0358,721
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8764,894
TorunPoland 3,0551,899
TimisoaraRomania 2,6271,633
TambovRussia 1,9111,188
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,313816
TaraRussia 2,8321,760
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5892,230
TermezRussia 1,476917
TernejRussia 6,9294,306
TobolskRussia 2,6881,671
TomskRussia 3,3422,077
Tot’MaRussia 2,6271,633
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8941,798
TuapseRussia 1,264785
TuraRussia 4,4472,763
TurukhanskRussia 4,0102,492
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9731,226
TortosaSpain 4,3072,676
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4052,737
TokerSudan 2,4111,498
TartousSyria 1,349838
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7324,184
TaboraTanzania 5,0223,121
TakThailand 5,2293,249
TrangThailand 5,9143,675
TabligboTogo 6,0013,729
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4666,503
TunisTunisia 3,5692,218
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 405252
TireeUk 4,7242,935
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3722,717
TernopilUkraine 2,4471,520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3638,304
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9896,829
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8285,486
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0376,858
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1806,947
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3037,024
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3176,411
Taunton, MaUsa 9,4485,871
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8126,718
Temple, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,5827,197
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2326,980
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1516,308
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4996,524
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1376,299
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2326,979
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8906,767
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7526,060
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3947,080
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8216,103
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0957,516
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1856,951
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0976,896
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9586,188
TashkentUzbekistan 1,6781,043
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4367,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -