Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0749,367
UaupesBrazil 12,4297,723
UbatubaBrazil 12,0317,476
UberabaBrazil 12,0517,488
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1185,666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1951,986
UpernavikGreenland 6,6354,123
UummannaqGreenland 6,6134,109
UdineItaly 3,2462,017
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2772,036
UenoJapan 7,4274,615
UnzendakeJapan 7,0624,388
UrakawaJapan 7,5164,671
UshibukaJapan 7,0704,394
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6174,733
UwajimaJapan 7,2224,488
UkmergeLithuania 2,8251,756
UtenaLithuania 2,8001,740
UlaangomMongolia 3,5872,229
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6642,898
UlgiiMongolia 3,4192,125
UliastaiMongolia 3,9192,435
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5502,206
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9533,078
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8684,268
UfaRussia 2,0191,255
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7602,958
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6842,911
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5294,678
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7732,966
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1751,973
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8484,877
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1843,843
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0444,377
Umm BeninSudan 3,1291,944
UmeňSweden 3,6172,248
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8343,625
Udon ThaniThailand 5,5193,430
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,2663,272
UrfaTurkey 1,056656
UsakTurkey 1,8751,165
Uman’Ukraine 2,1141,314
UzgorodUkraine 2,6381,639
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0866,268
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1536,309
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2716,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -