Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7211,691
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2128,831
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9908,693
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,3138,894
ViennaAustria 3,0471,894
VitebskBelarus 2,5581,589
VassourasBrazil 11,8477,362
VicosaBrazil 11,6747,254
VitoriaBrazil 11,4317,103
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1336,918
VarnaBulgaria 2,0491,273
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2785,766
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4236,477
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8266,106
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8236,104
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4856,515
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5176,536
ValdiviaChile 15,1939,441
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0949,380
VallenarChile 14,5169,020
ValparaisoChile 14,7729,180
VanguardiaColombia 12,6697,872
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9808,066
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,6822,288
VestervigDenmark 3,8142,370
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2657,000
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2066,963
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2737,005
VilsandiEstonia 3,1741,972
VaasaFinland 3,5042,178
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4683,398
VeravalIndia 2,6061,619
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,8352,383
ValentiaIreland 4,9563,080
VeniceItaly 3,3102,057
VeronaItaly 3,4252,128
VicenzaItaly 3,3742,096
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3212,064
ViterboItaly 3,3322,071
VolterraItaly 3,4262,129
VientianeLaos 5,4623,394
VarenaLithuania 2,7721,723
VilniusLithuania 2,7661,719
VeracruzMexico 12,8768,001
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0032,488
VaernesNorway 3,9712,468
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,9752,470
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8972,422
VillarricaParaguay 13,1448,168
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3021,430
VanavaraRussia 4,4342,756
VasileviciRussia 2,3571,465
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6291,634
VerhojanskRussia 5,9593,703
ViljujskRussia 5,4663,397
VitimRussia 4,9923,102
Vize IslandRussia 4,8773,030
VladivostokRussia 6,6784,150
VolgogradRussia 1,404872
VologdaRussia 2,6101,622
VoronezRussia 1,8701,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4014,599
VytegraRussia 2,8611,778
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6432,885
ValenciaSpain 4,4182,745
ValladolidSpain 4,7192,932
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0143,116
VisbySweden 3,3012,051
VanTurkey 667414
ValleyUk 4,5652,837
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2431,394
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,6137,217
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0055,596
Valentine, NeUsa 10,6796,636
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8136,719
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,5676,567
Vevay, InUsa 10,4596,499
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,3417,048
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9597,432
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,2256,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -