Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7907,948
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2844,527
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0208,091
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8987,394
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1326,296
WoomeraAustralia 11,7137,279
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9606,189
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3575,193
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8056,093
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2275,734
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1465,684
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7256,043
Windsor, OnCanada 10,0356,236
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8606,127
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8576,125
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6817,258
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9858,069
WajimaJapan 7,3414,562
WakamatsuJapan 7,5684,703
WakayamaJapan 7,3784,585
WakkanaiJapan 7,2624,513
WajirKenya 4,0582,521
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6564,757
WindhoekNamibia 7,4904,655
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2269,462
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3779,555
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3549,541
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0369,344
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3049,510
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3119,514
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2809,495
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9729,304
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3609,545
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4069,574
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1309,402
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2369,468
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2499,476
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0049,324
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1869,437
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1759,430
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1029,385
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0749,367
WintonNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
WarsawPoland 2,8701,783
WroclawPoland 3,0891,920
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5144,048
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0261,880
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5041,556
WauSudan 3,9732,469
WaddingtonUk 4,2972,670
Waco, TxUsa 11,6977,268
Wake IslandUsa 10,8566,746
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,0576,871
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,6486,617
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7216,662
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7286,666
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3776,448
Warren, OhUsa 10,0546,248
Warren, PaUsa 9,8656,130
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,7076,654
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0346,236
Washington, IaUsa 10,5566,560
Washington, InUsa 10,5286,542
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,1416,923
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5385,927
Watertown, SdUsa 10,3476,430
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2396,363
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1586,312
Waverly, OhUsa 10,3346,422
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0026,837
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2837,011
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9516,805
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6067,212
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2687,002
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1436,303
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8796,139
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,2717,004
West Point, GaUsa 10,9846,826
West Point, NyUsa 9,6856,018
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6646,627
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3886,455
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,5127,154
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,1016,898
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5196,537
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7516,060
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1926,333
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3746,446
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8226,103
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2186,349
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8796,139
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8866,143
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4806,512
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6196,599
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3206,413
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3696,444
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2857,012
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0456,242
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6786,635
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7907,327
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5896,580
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1126,283
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1186,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -