Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 648403
YardmiliAzerbaijan 307191
YevlaxAzerbaijan 514319
YaoundeCameroon 5,4253,371
YokoCameroon 5,2203,244
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0095,598
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8865,522
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8676,132
YanjiChina 6,5094,045
YichangChina 5,5523,450
YinchuanChina 4,8142,992
YiningChina 2,6941,674
YariguiesColombia 12,4627,744
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2466,989
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2206,972
YazdIran 647402
YakushimaJapan 7,2224,488
YamagataJapan 7,5574,696
YamaguchiJapan 7,0834,402
YokkaichiJapan 7,4514,630
YokohamaJapan 7,6644,762
YonagoJapan 7,1674,454
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8954,285
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1475,684
YeMyanmar 5,2253,247
YolaNigeria 4,9173,056
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7514,195
YurimaguasPeru 13,6268,467
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3331,450
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2514,506
YerbentTurkmenistan 744462
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6936,644
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2525,749
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7216,662
York, PaUsa 9,9346,173
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0146,223
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1327,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -