Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ramsar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ramsar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ramsar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,221759
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2932,046
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 633393
Ze DocaBrazil 10,8076,715
ZhengzhouChina 5,5783,467
ZhijiangChina 5,5663,458
ZagrebCroatia 3,0321,884
ZugspitzeGermany 3,4302,132
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6241,631
ZahedanIran 1,258782
ZanjanIran 196122
ZacatecasMexico 12,8107,960
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1283,187
ZinderNiger 4,8583,019
ZhobPakistan 1,8331,139
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8954,906
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8964,907
ZamoscPoland 2,6601,653
Zielona GoraPoland 3,2081,993
ZigalovoRussia 4,5242,811
ZiganskRussia 5,5383,442
ZyryankaRussia 6,7534,196
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4122,742
ZurichSwitzerland 3,6112,244
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9403,070
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6991,056
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7611,094
ZitomirUkraine 2,2911,424
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9611,219
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0341,264
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6047,211
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3036,402
ZambeziZambia 6,3063,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -